Readers

To locate one of our readers, type part or all of a name in the search box

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

To print ALL reader CLICK HERE
ANDREWS, Miss Sheila (Sheila)
Tigh Sith, 6 Lower Boscaswell Parc, Pendeen, Penzance, TR19 7UP
01736 786287
Click to Email
Reader (Pendeen with Morvah)
 
ANGIER, Mrs Sarah Louise (Sarah)
Kingsmead, St Ive, Liskeard, PL14 3LX
07706 631749
Click to Email
Reader (St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock) 2015
Reader (Menheniot) 2015
 
AUSTIN, Mrs Glennis Susan (Glennis)
3 Pathfields, St John, Torpoint, PL11 3DE
01752 823273
Click to Email
Reader (The Rame Peninsula Benefice)
 
AYERS, Mrs Judith Anne (Judith )
Southview Barn, 83 Launceston Road, Callington, PL17 8DS
Click to Email
Reader (The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2015
 

BARBER, Miss Lilian Dawn (Dawn)
9 Worcester Road, Holmbush, St Austell, PL25 3HZ
01726 63236
Click to Email
Reader (St Mewan, Mevagissey and St Ewe)
 
BARRITT, Mrs Wendy Andrea (Wendy)
Little Carines, St Cubert, Newquay, TR8 5ET
Click to Email
Reader (Perranzabuloe and Crantock with Cubert)
 
BATLEY, Mrs Nicola Sandra Nina (Nina)
Melrose House, Commercial Road, St Keverne, Helston, TR12 6LY
01326 280121
Click to Email
Reader (St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack) 2017
 

BENNETT, Mr Ronald (Ron)
28 Trevillis Park, Liskeard, PL14 4EF
01579 345809
Click to Email
Reader (Liskeard and St Keyne)
 
BILLING, Mr Joseph (Joe)
4 Glebelands, Callington, PL17 7PP
01579 382085
Reader (Benefice of the Three Rivers )
 
BLANDFORD, Mr Brenton Charles Wreford (Brenton)
1 Campion Close, Pillmere, Saltash, PL12 6XN
01752 842114
Click to Email
Reader (Saltash)
 

BOTTERILL, Mr Deryck (Deryck)
28 Pendour Park, Lostwithiel, PL22 0PQ
01208 872066
Click to Email
Reader (Benefice of Lostwithiel Parishes)
 
BRACK, Mr Graham (Graham)
The Vineyard, 60 Tregolls Road, Truro, TR1 1LD
01872 241131
Click to Email
Reader (St Kea)
 
BRIGHT, Mr Roy William (Roy)
103 Carbeile Road, Torpoint, PL11 2NN
01752 816926
Click to Email
Reader (Antony with Sheviock and Torpoint)
 

BROWN, Mrs Molly (Molly)
Chygarder Bungalow, New Portreath Rd, Bridge, Redruth, TR16 4QQ
01209 843389
Click to Email
Reader (Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds) 2016
 
BROWN, Miss Esther Mary (Esther)
12 Praze Road, Porthleven, Helston, TR13 9LR
01326 561674
Click to Email
Reader (The United Benefice of West Kerrier) 2018
 
BUCHANAN, Mr Samuel (Samuel)
64 Treskewes Estate, St Keverne, Helston, TR12 6RA
01326 280737
Click to Email
Reader (St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack)
 

CLARIDGE, Mrs Annette Mary (Annette)
54 Rosewarne Park, Higher Enys Road, Camborne, TR14 0AQ
07530 414996
Click to Email
Reader (Godrevy) 2011
 
COODE, Mr Alan (Alan)
Polcarne, 10 Eastbourne Road, St Austell, PL25 4SY
01726 72154
Click to Email
Reader (St Austell)
 
COOPER, Mr Nigel Jeremy (Nigel)
3 Grenville Close, Callington, PL17 7LA
01579 382267
Click to Email
Reader (The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2016
 

COSTER, Mr Peter John (Peter)
Pendoggett Farm, Pendoggett, St Kew, Bodmin, PL30 3HH
01208 880332
Click to Email
Reader (North Cornwall Cluster of Churches, UB (Bodmin, Trigg Minor and Bodmin))
Reader (The Camelside Benefice) 2019
 
COX, Mr Geoffery (Geoffery)
Pasadena, Attwood Lane, Pensilva, Liskeard, PL14 5QU
01579 362698
Click to Email
Reader (The Conventional District of Pensilva)
Reader (St Cleer)
 
DARLINGTON, Mrs Jane Elizabeth (Jane)
Chyvounder, Coombe Lane, Bissoe, Truro, TR4 8RE
01872 865844
Click to Email
Reader (St Stithians with Perran-Ar-Worthal and Gwennap) 2017
Reader (Chacewater with St Day and Carharrack) 2017
Reader (Devoran) 2017
Reader (Feock) 2017
 

DAVIES, Mrs Elizabeth Joyce (Liz)
5 Prospect Gardens, Truro, TR1 1BH
07812 453372 (text messages only)
Click to Email
Reader (St Clement) 2016
 
DAVIS, Dr Brian Haddon (Brian)
Rodd Arms, North Hill, Launceston, PL15 7PQ
01566 782936
Click to Email
Reader (Benefice of the Three Rivers )
 
DEAN, Mrs Tess (Tess)
79 Kenwyn Street, Truro, TR1 3BZ
01872 279794
Click to Email
Reader (Kenwyn with St Allen)
 

DESBOROUGH, Mr Roger (Roger)
The Old Smithy, Venterdon, Callington, PL17 8PD
01579 371237
Click to Email
Reader (The Tamar Valley Benefice)
 
DONEY, Mr Andrew (Andrew)
Browda Gate Cottage, Plusha Bridge, Upton Cross, Liskeard, PL14 5BB
01579 362602
Click to Email
Reader (Linkinhorne)
 
DOWNES, Mr Graham John (Graham)
11 Perhaver Park, Gorran Haven, St Austell, PL26 6NZ
01726 842423
Click to Email
Reader (St Goran with St Michael Caerhays) 2015
 

DUFF, Mr Andrew Stephen (Andy)
Lansdowne, Pendower Road, Veryan, Truro, TR2 5QL
07375 099071
Click to Email
Reader (Gerrans with St Anthony-in-Roseland and Philleigh)
 
DUPLESSY, Ms Margaret (Margaret)
01209 481829
Reader (Redruth)
 
EARL, Mrs Wendy (Wendy)
Ivy House, North Hill Park, St Austell, PL25 5QJ
01726 72861
Click to Email
Reader (St Sampson (or Golant))
 

ELLIOTT, Dr David (David)
Trebeth, Churchtown, St Minver, PL27 6QH
01208 863905
Click to Email
Reader (North Cornwall Cluster of Churches, UB (Bodmin, Trigg Minor and Bodmin))
 
EVANS, Mr Robin (Robin)
35 Hallane Road, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3EL
01726 63290
Click to Email
Reader (St Austell)
 
FORD, Mr Graham Deighton (Graham)
4 Valley Gardens, Vogue Beloth, Illogan, Redruth, TR16 4EE
07747 346481
Click to Email
Reader (Newquay)
 

GAMBLE, Ms Denise Carol (Dee)
Wyndhurst, Lower Condurrow, Beacon, Camborne , TR14 9AP
07776 820739
Click to Email
Reader (St Illogan) 2013
 
GERMAN, Mrs Elizabeth Marion (Liz)
7 Ventonlace, Grampound Road, Truro, TR2 4TA
01726 883799
Click to Email
Reader (St Just-in-Roseland and St Mawes) 2018
 
GIBSON, Mr Gordon (Gordon)
Penavon, Estuary View, Lelant, St Ives, TR26 3ES
01736 753509
Click to Email
Reader (Carbis Bay, Lelant) 2018
 

GILBERT, Mr Alan William (Alan)
Blue Barrow Lodge, 3a Roche Road, Stenalees, St Austell, PL26 8SY
01726 852961
Click to Email
Reader (St Austell)
 
GODOLPHIN, Mrs Susan Joy (Susan)
16 Trelawney Road, Camborne, TR14 7LN
01209 718807
Click to Email
Reader (Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds)
 
GREENOUGH, Dr Rebecca (Becca/Bec)
1 Tregellast Close, St Keverne, Helston, TR12 6NH
01326 281417
Click to Email
Reader (St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack) 2017
 

GUNTER, Mrs Rosemary Joy (Joy)
Chy Lowenna, Loe Bar Road, Porthleven, Helston, TR13 9EL
01326 573819
Click to Email
Reader (The United Benefice of West Kerrier)
 
HAWKINS, Mrs Helen (Helen)
The Rectory, Church Road, Madron, Penzance, TR20 8SW
07966 228124
Click to Email
Reader (Gulval and Madron)
 
HAZELTON, Mr William John (William)
10 Donovan Way, Bodmin, PL31 2RP
01208 75761
Click to Email
Reader (The Bodmin Team Benefice) 2016
 

HENDERSON, Mr John Malcolm (Malcolm)
Boskeyne, Cyril Road, Truro, TR1 3TA
01872 272721
Click to Email
Reader (St Kea)
 
HERSANT, Dr Michael (Mike)
Vellancoth, Trevedran, St Buryan, Penzance, TR19 6DJ
01736 810627
Click to Email
Reader (St Buryan, St Levan and Sennen)
Reader (Gulval and Madron)
 
HICKS, Dr Andrew Peter (Andrew)
Tremar, Church Road, Lelant, TR26 3LB
01736 757532
Click to Email
Reader (Carbis Bay, Lelant) 2014
 

HILL, Miss Kathryn Elizabeth (Kathryn)
Maraba, 39 Fore Street, Polruan, Fowey, PL23 1PH
01726 870953
Click to Email
Reader (The Benefice of Trelawny)
 
HILL, Winifred Margaret (Margaret)
Chynoweth, 7 The Hurlings, St Columb Major, St Columb, TR9 6FE
07762 879662
Click to Email
Reader (Newquay)
 
HINDLE, Mr Graham David (Graham)
Chez House, 10, Trelawney Road, Callington, PL17 7EE
01579 383395
Reader (The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2016
 

HOLMES, Mr Roy Stanley (Roy )
54 Trevanion Close, Wadebridge, PL27 7PU
01208 812189
Click to Email
Reader (St Breoke and Egloshayle in Wadebridge) 2013
 
HOWARD, Mr John Phillip (John)
Hembury, 2 Kimberley Park, Lower Tremar, Liskeard, PL14 5ET
01579 342961
Reader (St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock)
Reader (Menheniot)
 
HOWE, Mrs Shirley May (Shirley)
Ballaclague, 2 Halvasso Vean, Longdowns, Penryn, TR10 9DN
01209 860552
Reader (St Stithians with Perran-Ar-Worthal and Gwennap)
 

IRVING, Ms Susan Margaret (Susan)
Westway, 34 Whitsand Bay View, Portwrinkle, Torpoint, PL11 3DB
01503 230193
Click to Email
Reader (Antony with Sheviock and Torpoint) 2015
 
JONES, Mr Marcus Alexander (Marcus)
20 Slate Close, Delabole, PL33 9EN
01840 938648
Click to Email
Reader (North Cornwall Cluster of Churches, UB (Bodmin, Trigg Minor and Bodmin)) 2016
 
KEAST, LAY CANON, Mr Andrew (Andrew)
45 Chatsworth Way, Carlyon Bay, St Austell, PL25 3SN
07845 429837
Click to Email
Reader (St Austell) 2016
 

KERRIDGE, Ms Ann Mary (Ann)
14 Quarry Park Terrace, Bodmin, PL31 2QD
01208 76714
Click to Email
Reader (The Bodmin Team Benefice) 2017
 
KINGSHOTT, Mr Christopher James (Chris)
Pol Pedn Nanna, St Buryan, Penzance, TR19 6BZ
01736 810630
Click to Email
Reader (Newlyn) 2018
Reader (Paul) 2018
Reader (St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance) 2018
 
LE FEVRE, Mr Anthony Neville (Tony)
Gwyngala, Barripper, Camborne, TR14 0QU
01209 901432
Click to Email
Reader (Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds) 2016
 

MARGETTS, Mrs Lesley (Lesley)
41 St Stephens Road, Saltash, PL12 4BQ
01752 847044
Click to Email
Reader (Saltash)
 
MCQUILLEN-WRIGHT, Mr Donald (Don)
43 Gannet Drive, St Austell, PL25 3BG
01726 61153
Click to Email
Reader (St Enoder)
Reader (St Newlyn East)
 
MICHELL, Mrs Lesley Violet (Lesley)
Flat 2, Chycelin, Alverton Terrace, Penzance, TR18 4JH
01736 601437
Click to Email
Reader (St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance)
Reader (Newlyn)
Reader (Paul)
 

NEATE, Mr Charles William (Charles)
Chynoweth, School Lane, Budock Water, Falmouth, TR11 5DJ
07456 053779
Click to Email
Reader (Budock)
 
NICHOLLS, Mr Arthur Warren (Warren)
121 Station Road, St Blazey, Par, PL24 2LZ
01726 814649
Reader (Tywardreath)
 
NORRIS, Mr Brian Anson (Brian)
Lake Farm, Upton Cross, Liskeard, PL14 5BQ
01579 363515
Click to Email
Reader (The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2016
 

PASCOE, Mrs Denise (Denise)
Beechwood, South Drive , Tehidy, Camborne, TR14 0EZ
07759 395421
Click to Email
Reader (St Illogan)
 
PETTIGREW, Mr Alexander (Alex)
14 West Road, Quintrell Downs, Newquay, TR8 4LD
07989 716566
Click to Email
Reader (St Columb Minor and Colan)
 
PIPER, Mrs Diana Elizabeth (Liz)
Evebury, Moorland View, Liskeard, PL14 3TQ
01579 342640
Click to Email
Reader (Liskeard and St Keyne)
 

PIPER, LAY CANON, Mrs Sally Ann (Sally)
Treslothan Church Cottage, Treslothan, Camborne, TR14 9LP
07771 753854
Click to Email
Reader (Crowan and Treslothan) 2017
 
PURCHASE, Mrs Helen (Helen)
Click to Email
Reader (Godrevy)
 
REMICK, Mrs Lydia (Lydia)
Badger Cottage, Gummows Shop, Newquay, TR8 4PP
Click to Email
Reader (All Saints Highertown and Baldhu) 2016
 

SALZMANN, Ms Claire (Claire)
Higher Belmont, High Street, Delabole, PL33 9AB
01840 212713
Click to Email
Reader (Lanteglos-by-Camelford w Advent (or St Adwena))
Reader (St Teath)
 
SAUNDERS, Mrs Christine Mary (Chris)
48 Cormorant Drive, St Austell, PL25 3BA
01726 71994
Click to Email
Reader (Par)
 
SELL, Dr John Norman (John)
South Stables, Tregenhorne, Steppy Downs Road, St Erth Praze, Hayle, TR27 6EE
01736 850524
Click to Email
Reader (Carbis Bay, Lelant)
 

SETH, Mr James Newton (Jim)
15 Trewirgie Road, Redruth, TR15 2SX
07803 501658
Click to Email
Reader (Redruth with Lanner and Treleigh)
 
SIMMONS, Mr Peter Vernon Richard (Peter )
10 Perhaver Park, Gorran Haven, St Austell, PL26 6NZ
01726 843692
Click to Email
Reader (St Goran with St Michael Caerhays)
 
SINDEN, Mr Mark Edgar John (Mark)
Roselan Meadows, Kilkhampton, Bude, EX23 9RF
01288 321749
Click to Email
Reader (Poughill) 2018
 

SMITH, Mrs Wendy Florence (Wendy)
13 Hughville Street, Camborne, TR14 8TR
01209 716336
Click to Email
Reader (Crowan and Treslothan)
 
SMITH, Mr Martin William (Martin )
Blackberry Barn, Pensilva, Liskeard, PL14 5QP
07710 230300
Click to Email
Reader (St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock) 2015
Reader (Menheniot) 2015
 
STREET, Mrs Gloria Angela Susan (Gloria)
Homewell End, Poughill Road, Bude, EX23 8NZ
01288 352683
Click to Email
 

STURGESS, LAY CANON, Mrs Sheridan Jane (Sheri)
Holywell Gables, Pengover Road, Liskeard, PL14 3NW
01579 346411
Click to Email
Reader (Liskeard and St Keyne) 2017
 
SYLVESTER-THORNE, Mrs Margaret Anne (Margaret)
St Annes, Church Hill, Hessenford, Torpoint, PL11 3HR
01503 241003
Click to Email
Reader (St Germans) 2013
 
SYMONDS, Mr Tim (Tim)
1 Minster Gate, Cleavelands, Bude, EX23 8AD
01288 488503
Click to Email
Reader (Poughill) 2014
 

THORLEY, Dr Kevan (Kevan)
Ceildhe, 8 Hockens Lane, Polruan-by-Fowey, PL23 1PP
01726 870946
Click to Email
Reader (The Benefice of Trelawny)
 
TREMAIN, Mr Philip James (Phil)
24 Penkernick Way, St Columb, TR9 6BQ
01637 881041
Reader (St Columb Major)
 
TUCKER, LAY CANON, Mrs Caroline Ann (Carrie)
135 Roslyn Close, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3UR
01726 63328
Click to Email
Reader (St Blazey) 2016
Secretary for Readers (Truro)
 

TYLOR, Dr Christopher Max Bazett (Chris)
3 Meadow Close, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3UD
01726 73886
Click to Email
Reader (St Mewan, Mevagissey and St Ewe)
 
VICKERS, Mr Colin (Colin)
The Piggery, Carwin Lane, Steamers Hill, Angarrack, Hayle, TR27 5JB
01736 758246
Click to Email
Reader (Godrevy) 2018
 
WATERHOUSE, Mrs Eileen (Eileen)
Daddiport Lodge, Tregony, Truro, TR2 5TD
01872 530639
Click to Email
Reader (Tregony with St Cuby and Cornelly) 2018
 

WATERS, Mr Keith (Keith)
Glen Trewithen, Trewithen Road, Penzance, TR18 4LS
07798 716184
Click to Email
Reader (St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance) 2017
Reader (Newlyn) 2017
Reader (Paul) 2017
 
WATTERS, Mr David George (David)
Jasione, Front Road, Downderry, Torpoint, PL11 3JY
01503 250521
Click to Email
Reader (St Germans)
 
WILCOX, Mrs Susan Jennifer (Sue)
Higher Belmont, High Street, Delabole, PL33 9AB
01840 212713
Click to Email
Reader (Lanteglos-by-Camelford w Advent (or St Adwena))
Reader (St Teath)
 

WILTON, Mr Geraint (Geraint)
01736 752863
Click to Email
Reader (Carbis Bay, Lelant)
 
WRIGHT, Mr Garth (Garth)
Byways, Crinnis Close, Carlyon Bay, St Austell, PL25 3SD
01726 815225
Click to Email
Reader (Par)
 

Safeguarding

Click here to speak to our experienced team