ANDREWS, Miss Sheila (Sheila)
Tigh Sith, 6 Lower Boscaswell Parc, Pendeen, Penzance, TR19 7UP
01736 786287
sheilaandrews794@btinternet.com
Reader (Pendeen with Morvah)
 
ANGIER, Mrs Sarah Louise (Sarah)
Kingsmead, St Ive, Liskeard, PL14 3LX
07706 631749
sarahangier@hotmail.com
Reader (St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock) 2015
Reader (Menheniot) 2015
 
AUSTIN, Mrs Glennis Susan (Glennis)
3 Pathfields, St John, Torpoint, PL11 3DE
01752 823273
glennis.austin16@gmail.com
Reader (Maker with Rame, Millbrook, St John and Torpoint) 2019
 
AYERS, Mrs Judith Anne (Judith )
Southview Barn, 83 Launceston Road, Callington, PL17 8DS
judithayers@yahoo.co.uk
Reader (The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2015
 

BARBER, Miss Lilian Dawn (Dawn)
9 Worcester Road, Holmbush, St Austell, PL25 3HZ
01726 63236
dawn.barber1937@hotmail.com
Reader (St Mewan, Mevagissey and St Ewe)
 
BARRITT, Mrs Wendy Andrea (Wendy)
Little Carines, St Cubert, Newquay, TR8 5ET
wendy@carines.com
Reader (Perranzabuloe and Crantock with Cubert)
 
BATLEY, Mrs Nicola Sandra Nina (Nina)
Melrose House, Commercial Road, St Keverne, Helston, TR12 6LY
01326 280121
batley.family@yahoo.co.uk
Reader (St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack) 2017
 

BENNETT, Mr Ronald (Ron)
28 Trevillis Park, Liskeard, PL14 4EF
01579 345809
ronandchris@live.co.uk
Reader (Liskeard and St Keyne)
 
BILLING, Mr Joseph (Joe)
4 Glebelands, Callington, PL17 7PP
01579 382085
Reader (Benefice of the Three Rivers )
 
BLANDFORD, Mr Brenton Charles Wreford (Brenton)
1 Campion Close, Pillmere, Saltash, PL12 6XN
01752 842114
brenton@blandford.org
Reader (Saltash)
 

BOTTERILL, Mr Deryck (Deryck)
28 Pendour Park, Lostwithiel, PL22 0PQ
01208 872066
mpkanoc@btinternet.com
Reader (Benefice of Lostwithiel Parishes)
 
BRIGHT, Mr Roy William (Roy)
103 Carbeile Road, Torpoint, PL11 2NN
01752 816926
rybrght@gmail.com
Reader (St Germans with Antony and Sheviock) 2019
 
BROWN, Mrs Molly (Molly)
Chygarder Bungalow, New Portreath Rd, Bridge, Redruth, TR16 4QQ
01209 843389
badgerbrown565@yahoo.com
Reader (Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds) 2016
 

BROWN, Miss Esther Mary (Esther)
12 Praze Road, Porthleven, Helston, TR13 9LR
01326 561674
em.brown_6@btinternet.com
Reader (The United Benefice of West Kerrier) 2018
 
BUCHANAN, Mr Samuel (Samuel)
64 Treskewes Estate, St Keverne, Helston, TR12 6RA
01326 280737
sbuchanan64@btinternet.com
Reader (St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack)
 
CLARIDGE, Mrs Annette Mary (Annette)
54 Rosewarne Park, Higher Enys Road, Camborne, TR14 0AQ
07530 414996
phillackc@hotmail.com
Reader (Godrevy) 2011
 

COODE, Mr Alan (Alan)
Polcarne, 10 Eastbourne Road, St Austell, PL25 4SY
01726 72154
alan.coode@gmail.com
Reader (St Austell)
 
COOPER, Mr Nigel Jeremy (Nigel)
3 Grenville Close, Callington, PL17 7LA
01579 382267
angelcooper08@waitrose.com
Reader (The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2016
 
COSTER, Mr Peter John (Peter)
Pendoggett Farm, Pendoggett, St Kew, Bodmin, PL30 3HH
01208 880332
pendoggett.farm@gmail.com
Reader (North Cornwall Cluster of Churches, UB (Bodmin, Trigg Minor and Bodmin))
Reader (The Camelside Benefice) 2019
 

COX, Mr Geoffery (Geoffery)
Pasadena, Attwood Lane, Pensilva, Liskeard, PL14 5QU
01579 362698
gefferys1963@gmail.com
Reader (The Conventional District of Pensilva)
Reader (St Cleer)
 
DARLINGTON, Mrs Jane Elizabeth (Jane)
Chyvounder, Coombe Lane, Bissoe, Truro, TR4 8RE
01872 865844
jed8llm@gmail.com
Reader (St Stithians with Perran-Ar-Worthal and Gwennap) 2017
Reader (Chacewater with St Day and Carharrack) 2017
Reader (Devoran) 2017
Reader (Feock) 2017
 
DAVIES, Mrs Elizabeth Joyce (Liz)
5 Prospect Gardens, Truro, TR1 1BH
07812 453372 (text messages only)
elizabethdavies47@gmail.com
Reader (St Clement) 2016
 

DAVIS, Dr Brian Haddon (Brian)
Rodd Arms, North Hill, Launceston, PL15 7PQ
01566 782936
bhd@hotmail.co.uk
Reader (Benefice of the Three Rivers )
 
DEAN, Mrs Tess (Tess)
79 Kenwyn Street, Truro, TR1 3BZ
01872 279794
tessfcdean@gmail.com
Reader (Kenwyn with St Allen)
 
DESBOROUGH, Mr Roger (Roger)
The Old Smithy, Venterdon, Callington, PL17 8PD
01579 371237
roger.desborough41@gmail.com
Reader (The Tamar Valley Benefice)
 

DONEY, Mr Andrew (Andrew)
Browda Gate Cottage, Plusha Bridge, Upton Cross, Liskeard, PL14 5BB
01579 362602
andrew.doney@btinternet.com
Reader (Linkinhorne)
 
DOWNES, Mr Graham John (Graham)
11 Perhaver Park, Gorran Haven, St Austell, PL26 6NZ
01726 842423
grahamdownes@btinternet.com
Reader (St Goran with St Michael Caerhays) 2015
 
DUFF, Mr Andrew Stephen (Andy)
Lansdowne, Pendower Road, Veryan, Truro, TR2 5QL
07375 099071
andy.duff13@icloud.com
Reader (Gerrans with St Anthony-in-Roseland and Philleigh)
 

DUPLESSY, Ms Margaret (Margaret)
01209 481829
Reader (Redruth)
 
EARL, Mrs Wendy (Wendy)
Gerrans Point, North Hill, St Austell, PL25 5QJ
01726 72861
wendyearl@talktalk.net
Reader (St Mewan, Mevagissey and St Ewe) 2019
 
ELLIOTT, Dr David (David)
Trebeth, Churchtown, St Minver, PL27 6QH
01208 863905
davidelliott61@btinternet.com
Reader (North Cornwall Cluster of Churches, UB (Bodmin, Trigg Minor and Bodmin))
 

EVANS, Mr Robin (Robin)
35 Hallane Road, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3EL
01726 63290
robinevans57@hotmail.com
Reader (St Austell)
 
FORD, Mr Graham Deighton (Graham)
4 Valley Gardens, Vogue Beloth, Illogan, Redruth, TR16 4EE
07747 346481
gdm.ford@gmail.com
Reader (Newquay)
 
GAMBLE, Ms Denise Carol (Dee)
Wyndhurst, Lower Condurrow, Beacon, Camborne , TR14 9AP
07776 820739
deecturner@yahoo.co.uk
Reader (St Illogan) 2013
 

GERMAN, Mrs Elizabeth Marion (Liz)
7 Ventonlace, Grampound Road, Truro, TR2 4TA
01726 883799
elizabethgerman74@outlook.com
Reader (St Just-in-Roseland and St Mawes) 2018
 
GIBSON, Mr Gordon (Gordon)
Penavon, Estuary View, Lelant, St Ives, TR26 3ES
01736 753509
gordongibson1@btinternet.com
Reader (Carbis Bay, Lelant) 2018
 
GILBERT, Mr Alan William (Alan)
Blue Barrow Lodge, 3a Roche Road, Stenalees, St Austell, PL26 8SY
01726 852961
alan.gilbert961@btinternet.com
Reader (St Austell)
 

GODOLPHIN, Mrs Susan Joy (Susan)
16 Trelawney Road, Camborne, TR14 7LN
01209 718807
sjgodolphin@tiscali.co.uk
Reader (Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds)
 
GREENOUGH, Dr Rebecca (Becca/Bec)
1 Tregellast Close, St Keverne, Helston, TR12 6NH
01326 281417
bec.greenough@googlemail.com
Reader (St Keverne, St Ruan with St Grade and Landewednack) 2017
 
GUNTER, Mrs Rosemary Joy (Joy)
Chy Lowenna, Loe Bar Road, Porthleven, Helston, TR13 9EL
01326 573819
joy.lowenna@talktalk.net
Reader (The United Benefice of West Kerrier)
 

HAWKINS, Mrs Helen (Helen)
The Rectory, Church Road, Madron, Penzance, TR20 8SW
07966 228124
helenhawkins@hotmail.co.uk
Reader (Gulval and Madron)
 
HAZELTON, Mr William John (William)
10 Donovan Way, Bodmin, PL31 2RP
01208 75761
w.hazelton@btinternet.com
Reader (The Bodmin Team Benefice) 2016
 
HENDERSON, Mr John Malcolm (Malcolm)
Boskeyne, Cyril Road, Truro, TR1 3TA
01872 272721
mandhenderson@gmail.com
Reader (St Kea)
 

HERSANT, Dr Michael (Mike)
Vellancoth, Trevedran, St Buryan, Penzance, TR19 6DJ
01736 810627
mikeandpaddy1@gmail.com
Reader (St Buryan, St Levan and Sennen)
Reader (Gulval and Madron)
 
HICKS, Dr Andrew Peter (Andrew)
Tremar, Church Road, Lelant, TR26 3LB
01736 757532
andrewpeterhicks@btinternet.com
Reader (Carbis Bay, Lelant) 2014
 
HILL, Miss Kathryn Elizabeth (Kathryn)
Maraba, 39 Fore Street, Polruan, Fowey, PL23 1PH
01726 870953
Reader (The Benefice of Trelawny)
 

HILL, Winifred Margaret (Margaret)
Chynoweth, 7 The Hurlings, St Columb Major, St Columb, TR9 6FE
07762 879662
margarethill39@icloud.com
Reader (Newquay)
 
HOLMES, Mr Roy Stanley (Roy )
54 Trevanion Close, Wadebridge, PL27 7PU
01208 812189
royandchrisholmes65@gmail.com
Reader (St Breoke and Egloshayle in Wadebridge) 2013
 
HOWARD, Mr John Phillip (John)
Hembury, 2 Kimberley Park, Lower Tremar, Liskeard, PL14 5ET
01579 342961
Reader (St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock)
Reader (Menheniot)
 

HOWE, Mrs Shirley May (Shirley)
Ballaclague, 2 Halvasso Vean, Longdowns, Penryn, TR10 9DN
01209 860552
Reader (St Stithians with Perran-Ar-Worthal and Gwennap)
 
IRVING, Ms Susan Margaret (Susan)
Westway, 34 Whitsand Bay View, Portwrinkle, Torpoint, PL11 3DB
01503 230193
susanirving@btinternet.com
Reader (St Germans with Antony and Sheviock) 2019
 
JONES, Mr Marcus Alexander (Marcus)
20 Slate Close, Delabole, PL33 9EN
01840 938648
marcus.ajones@gmx.co.uk
Reader (North Cornwall Cluster of Churches, UB (Bodmin, Trigg Minor and Bodmin)) 2016
 

KEAST, LAY CANON, Mr Andrew (Andrew)
45 Chatsworth Way, Carlyon Bay, St Austell, PL25 3SN
07845 429837
andyandlynne.keast@btinternet.com
Reader (Boscoppa) 2019
 
KERRIDGE, Ms Ann Mary (Ann)
14 Quarry Park Terrace, Bodmin, PL31 2QD
01208 76714
quarryann@aol.com
Reader (The Bodmin Team Benefice) 2017
 
KINGSHOTT, Mr Christopher James (Chris)
Pol Pedn Nanna, St Buryan, Penzance, TR19 6BZ
01736 810630
chriskingshott57@btinternet.com
Reader (Newlyn) 2018
Reader (Paul) 2018
Reader (St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance) 2018
 

LE FEVRE, Mr Anthony Neville (Tony)
Gwyngala, Barripper, Camborne, TR14 0QU
01209 901432
tony.lf.1509@gmail.com
Reader (Camborne, Tuckingmill and Penponds) 2016
 
MARGETTS, Mrs Lesley (Lesley)
41 St Stephens Road, Saltash, PL12 4BQ
01752 847044
l.margetts@blueyonder.co.uk
Reader (Saltash)
 
MCQUILLEN-WRIGHT, Mr Donald (Don)
43 Gannet Drive, St Austell, PL25 3BG
01726 61153
don.mcquillenwright@gmail.com
Reader (St Enoder)
Reader (St Newlyn East)
 

MICHELL, Mrs Lesley Violet (Lesley)
Flat 2, Chycelin, Alverton Terrace, Penzance, TR18 4JH
01736 601437
Lesley.Michell@sky.com
Reader (St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance)
Reader (Newlyn)
Reader (Paul)
 
NEATE, Mr Charles William (Charles)
Chynoweth, School Lane, Budock Water, Falmouth, TR11 5DJ
07456 053779
cneate@hotmail.co.uk
Reader (Budock)
 
NICHOLLS, Mr Arthur Warren (Warren)
121 Station Road, St Blazey, Par, PL24 2LZ
01726 814649
Reader (Tywardreath)
 

NORRIS, Mr Brian Anson (Brian)
Lake Farm, Upton Cross, Liskeard, PL14 5BQ
01579 363515
briannorrisics@hotmail.com
Reader (The Benefice of the Callington Cluster) 2016
 
PASCOE, Mrs Denise (Denise)
Beechwood, South Drive , Tehidy, Camborne, TR14 0EZ
07759 395421
denisepascoe1953@gmail.com
Reader (St Illogan)
 
PETTIGREW, Mr Alexander (Alex)
14 West Road, Quintrell Downs, Newquay, TR8 4LD
07989 716566
apettigrew42@gmail.com
Reader (St Columb Minor and Colan)
 

PIPER, Mrs Diana Elizabeth (Liz)
Evebury, Moorland View, Liskeard, PL14 3TQ
01579 342640
liz_piper@hotmail.co.uk
Reader (Liskeard and St Keyne)
 
PIPER, LAY CANON, Mrs Sally Ann (Sally)
Treslothan Church Cottage, Treslothan, Camborne, TR14 9LP
07771 753854
sally.piper@treslothan.plus.com
Reader (Crowan and Treslothan) 2017
 
PURCHASE, Mrs Helen (Helen)
helen.purchase@homecall.co.uk
Reader (Godrevy)
 

REMICK, Mrs Lydia (Lydia)
Badger Cottage, Gummows Shop, Newquay, TR8 4PP
lydiaremick@hotmail.com
Reader (All Saints Highertown and Baldhu) 2016
 
SALZMANN, Ms Claire (Claire)
Higher Belmont, High Street, Delabole, PL33 9AB
01840 212713
c.salzmann@tiscali.co.uk
Reader (The Camel-Allen Benefice) 2019
 
SAUNDERS, Mrs Christine Mary (Chris)
48 Cormorant Drive, St Austell, PL25 3BA
01726 71994
chris.saunders48@hotmail.co.uk
Reader (Par)
 

SELL, Dr John Norman (John)
South Stables, Tregenhorne, Steppy Downs Road, St Erth Praze, Hayle, TR27 6EE
01736 850524
sellj286@gmail.com
Reader (Carbis Bay, Lelant)
 
SETH, Mr James Newton (Jim)
15 Trewirgie Road, Redruth, TR15 2SX
07803 501658
jseth@btinternet.com
Reader (Redruth with Lanner and Treleigh)
 
SIMMONS, Mr Peter Vernon Richard (Peter )
10 Perhaver Park, Gorran Haven, St Austell, PL26 6NZ
01726 843692
pesimmons10@hotmail.co.uk
Reader (St Goran with St Michael Caerhays)
 

SINDEN, Mr Mark Edgar John (Mark)
Roselan Meadows, Kilkhampton, Bude, EX23 9RF
01288 321749
mark_sinden@yahoo.co.uk
Reader (Poughill) 2018
 
SMITH, Mrs Wendy Florence (Wendy)
13 Hughville Street, Camborne, TR14 8TR
01209 716336
peterpan1313@outlook.com
Reader (Crowan and Treslothan)
 
SMITH, Mr Martin William (Martin )
Blackberry Barn, Pensilva, Liskeard, PL14 5QP
07710 230300
martin.smifft@btinternet.com
Reader (St Ive and Pensilva with Quethiock) 2015
Reader (Menheniot) 2015
 

STREET, Mrs Gloria Angela Susan (Gloria)
Homewell End, Poughill Road, Bude, EX23 8NZ
01288 352683
gloria.street123@btinternet.com
 
STURGESS, LAY CANON, Mrs Sheridan Jane (Sheri)
Holywell Gables, Pengover Road, Liskeard, PL14 3NW
01579 346411
sheri.sturgess@gmail.com
Reader (Liskeard and St Keyne) 2017
 
SYLVESTER-THORNE, Mrs Margaret Anne (Margaret)
St Annes, Church Hill, Hessenford, Torpoint, PL11 3HR
01503 241003
margaret.sylvesterthorne@gmail.com
Reader (St Germans with Antony and Sheviock) 2019
 

SYMONDS, Mr Tim (Tim)
1 Minster Gate, Cleavelands, Bude, EX23 8AD
01288 488503
timsymonds@aol.com
Reader (Poughill) 2014
 
TREMAIN, Mr Philip James (Phil)
24 Penkernick Way, St Columb, TR9 6BQ
01637 881041
Reader (St Columb Major)
 
TUCKER, LAY CANON, Mrs Caroline Ann (Carrie)
135 Roslyn Close, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3UR
01726 63328
carrietucker@sky.com
Reader (St Blazey) 2016
Secretary for Readers (Truro)
 

TYLOR, Dr Christopher Max Bazett (Chris)
3 Meadow Close, Boscoppa, St Austell, PL25 3UD
01726 73886
cmbtylor@gmail.com
Reader (St Mewan, Mevagissey and St Ewe)
 
VICKERS, Mr Colin (Colin)
The Piggery, Carwin Lane, Steamers Hill, Angarrack, Hayle, TR27 5JB
01736 758246
cvick62@gmail.com
Reader (Godrevy) 2018
 
WALLIS, Mr John Strick (John)
Grebe, Bowjey Hill, Newlyn, Penzance, TR18 5LS
07743 788130
jswallis@btinternet.com
Reader (St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance) 2019
Reader (Newlyn) 2019
Reader (Paul) 2019
 

WATERHOUSE, Mrs Eileen (Eileen)
Daddiport Lodge, Tregony, Truro, TR2 5TD
01872 530639
eileen.waterhouse@btinternet.com
Reader (Tregony with St Cuby and Cornelly) 2018
 
WATERS, Mr Keith (Keith)
Glen Trewithen, Trewithen Road, Penzance, TR18 4LS
07798 716184
keith@keithwaters.co.uk
Reader (St Mary with St Paul & St John the Baptist in Penzance) 2017
Reader (Newlyn) 2017
Reader (Paul) 2017
 
WATTERS, Mr David George (David)
Jasione, Front Road, Downderry, Torpoint, PL11 3JY
01503 250521
david.watters1@gmail.com
Reader (St Germans with Antony and Sheviock) 2019
 

WILCOX, Mrs Susan Jennifer (Sue)
Higher Belmont, High Street, Delabole, PL33 9AB
01840 212713
suejwilcox@tiscali.co.uk
Reader (The Camel-Allen Benefice) 2019
 
WILTON, Mr Geraint (Geraint)
01736 752863
ventonelwyn@aol.com
Reader (Carbis Bay, Lelant)
 
WRIGHT, Mr Garth (Garth)
Byways, Crinnis Close, Carlyon Bay, St Austell, PL25 3SD
01726 815225
garthwright1@gmail.com
Reader (Par)
 

ReaderĪ±=1 Printout